DEM-F311GTI

DEM-F311GTI

DEM-F311GTI

Features Highlight

  • Up to 550 Metre distance support over Multi Mode 50/125 µm OFC.
  • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet compliant.
  • Wide operating temperature range of   -40˚ C to 85˚ C.
  • Class 1 Laser Product, complies with EN 60825-1.
  • Hot Pluggable.
  • ROHS Compliant

Features

Gigabit Connectivity with SFP slot

Designed with 4 x 100/1000Base-T ports and 1 x 100/1000BaseSFP slot to suit a range of devices and network layouts.

Officially Certified

Certifications for vibration, shock, free-fall, and electromagnetic compatibility to maximise network uptime in a variety of deployment environments, including smart city surveillance, factory automation, and outdoor wireless networks.

Strong Build

The tough housing has been created to keep your network protected and reliably rugged. Thats why every DIS-switch comes with a 5-year D-Link warranty.

Technical Specifications

    Ordering Information

    Part Code

    Description

    DEM-F311GTI

    1000Base-SX Industrial SFP transceivers. -40˚ C to 85˚ C operating temperature.

    Support

    Datasheets
    Type Date Size  
    file 07 Dec, 2018 355 kb Download